Dundalk Schoolboys League Fixtures 1st/2nd October 2016

The Forecast5 fundraising App is now ready for download – A Score Prediction Application that will help local clubs raise funds in a new exciting way.

See http://www.glenmuirfc.com/index.php/forecast5/ for more information on Glenmuir’s Forecast5

The IOS version is available in the app store by searching for Forecast5 and is available on Android by going to www.forecast5.ie and clicking on the Android link on the home page- it will download to your phone from there!

 

Glenmuir FC are guaranteeing a prize of €200 for the launch of their Forecast5 Account

So…
Whoever gets the most correct predictions this week is guaranteed to win €200 or a main prize of €1,000 for getting all the correct scores.

 

This weeks fixtures are:

  • South Korea v Mexico
  • Germany v Sweden
  • Belgium v Tunisia
  • England v Panama
  • Poland v Columbia

Simply go to www.forecast.ie and login/register
or
Download the App:

  • IOS – Search for Forecast5 in the App Store.
  • Android App, click on Google Play icon at www.forecast5.ie and follow the instructions.

 

We encourage all parents & club members to get your families, friends and work colleagues to enter and make this more fun and a great way of raising much needed funds for Glenmuir United FC which is sponsored by seo one click official website.

 

DUNDALK SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE FIXTURES
Monday 26th September
U13 Division 1 Glenmuir Celtic v Rockville Glenmuir Pk 6 30PM
Wednesday 28th September
U17 League Albion Rvs v Ardee Celtic Monasterboice 7 00PM
Friday 30th September
U14 Premier Muirhevnamor v Shamrocks Muirhevnamor 6 15PM
Bellurgan Utd v Rock Celtic Bellew Pk 6 30PM
Glenmuir Utd v St Dominics Glenmuir Pk 6 30PM
Quay Celtic v Ardee Celtic Clancy Pk 6 30PM
Saturday 1st October
U11 Group 1 Quay Celtic v Bellurgan Utd Clancy Pk 10 00AM
Ardee Celtic v Muirhevnamor Ardee 10 00AM
Glenmuir Utd v Shamrocks Glenmuir Pk 10 00AM
Woodview v Rock Celtic Fair Green 10 00AM
U11 Group 2 Bellurgan Ath v Bellurgan Celtic Bellurgan 10 00AM
Ardee Utd v Redeemer Ardee 11 00AM
Bay Utd v Ardee Ath Rock Rd 10 00AM
Blayney Acad v Quay Olym Ballybay 10 00AM
Rockville v Glenmuir Celtic Blackrock 1000AM
U13 Premier Blayney Acad v Ardee Celtic Ballybay 11 00AM
Glasslough V v Quay Celtic Glasslough 11 00AM
Glenmuir Utd v Bellurgan Utd Glenmuir Pk 11 00AM
U13 Division 1 Bellurgan Celtic v St Dominics Bellurgan 11 00AM
Woodview v Glenmuir Celtic Fair Green 11 00AM
Rockville v Shamrocks Blackrock 11 00AM
Quay Ath v Quay Olym Army Field 11 00AM
U15 League Bellurgan Utd v Glenmuir Utd Bellurgan 12 30PM
Dromin Juv v Bay Utd Dromin 12 30PM
Albion Rvs v Glasslough V Monasterboice 12 30PM
Rock Celtic v Termonfeckin Blackrock 12 30PM
St Dominics v Shamrocks Bellew Pk 12 30PM
Blayney Acad v Quay Celtic Ballybay 12 30PM
U17 League Redeemer v Albion Rvs Gorman Pk 2 00PM
Glenmuir Utd v Rock Celtic Glenmuir Pk 12 30PM
Quay Celtic v Woodview Army Field 2 00PM
Bellurgan Utd v Dromin Juv Bellurgan 2 00PM
Ardee Celtic v Albion Utd Ardee 12 00Noon
Sunday 2nd October
U10 Group 1 Ardee Celtic v Rockville Ardee 10 00AM
Woodview v Glenmuir Utd Fair Green 10 00AM
Rock Celtic v Muirhevnamor Blackrock 10 00AM
Bellurgan Utd v Ardee Utd Bellurgan 10 00AM
Quay Celtic v Shamrocks Clancy Pk 10 00AM
U10 Group 2 Blayney Acad v Bellurgan Celtic Ballybay 10 00AM
Bellurgan Ath v Quay Ath Bellurgan 10 00AM
Glenmuir Celtic v Quay Olym Glenmuir Pk 10 00AM
Ardee Blues v Glenmuir Ath Ardee 11 00AM
Shamrocks Celtic v Ardee Whites Fatima 10 00AM
U12 Premier Bellurgan Utd v Glenmuir Celtic Bellurgan 11 00AM
Blayney Acad v Rock Celtic Blackrock 11 00AM
Glenmuir Utd v Ardee Celtic Glenmuir Pk 11 00AM
U12 Division 1 Bay Utd v Bellurgan Celtic Rock Rd 11 00AM
Ardee Utd v Woodview Ardee 12 Noon
Bellurgan Ath v Glenmuir Ath Bellurgan 12 Noon
U14 Division 1 Rockville v Bellurgan Celtic Blackrock 11 00AM
Albion Rvs v Redeemer Monasterboice 11 00AM
Ardee Utd v Blayney Acad Ardee 1 15PM
Monday 3rd October
U12 Premier Quay Celtic v Shamrocks Clancy Pk 6 15PM
U12 Division 1 Quay Olym v Rockville Clancy Pk 7 30PM
Tuesday 4th October
U14 Division 1 Quay Olym v Bay Utd Clancy Pk 6 45PM
Wednesday 5th October
U16 League Albion Rvs v Woodview Monasterboice 7 00PM
Quay Celtic v Walshstown Clancy Pk 7 15PM
Muirhevnamor v Bellurgan Utd Muirhevnamor 7 00PM
Rock Celtic v Termonfeckin Blackrock 7 15PM
St Dominics v Dromin Juv Bellew Pk 7 15PM
Glenmuir Utd v Square Utd Glenmuir Pk 7 15PM

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.